Morning practise / exerce
Regularly during the season, the morning practices included in the training programme are shared with people who have a regular dance practice:
— Calendar 2023/2024
. Tuesday 17 to Friday 20 October - Jennifer Monson
. Monday 20 to Friday 24 November - Laura Kirshenbaum
. From Monday 8 January to Friday 12 January - Luara Raio and Acauã Shereya
. From Monday 26 February to Friday 1 March - Nadia Beugré
. From Monday 18 to Friday 22 March - Dalila Khatir
from 10 to 12am, ICI—CCN
— Practical information
. Public: people with regular dance experience
. Prices: €30 for a session of 5 classes or €6 for an individual session (except for cycles in October and April: €24 for a session of 4 classes).
↳ Registration and booking: 04 67 60 06 76 - l.combettes@ici-ccn.com
— Jennifer Monson 17 to 20 October 2023
The morning practices will include a vigorous warm-up based in imagery and weight sharing with a focus on the integration of sensation, imagination and kinesthetic curiosity. We will work with somatic practices that activate the whole being, integrating the connectivity of the kinesthetic body in relationship to each other and the ways we adapt to and with the spaces we inhabit.
PASSED SEASONS
Guest artists — Season 2022/2023 —
- Monday 7 to Thursday 10 November — Katerina Andreou
- Monday 5 to Thursday 8 December — Eleanor Bauer
- Monday 9 to Friday 13 January — Kaïsha Essiane and Eric Windmi Nebie
- Monday 20 to Friday 24 February — Dalila Khatir
- Monday 20 to Friday 24 March — Loïc Touzé and Mathieu Bouvier
- Tuesday 11 to Friday 14 April — Ghyslaine Gau
Guest artists — Season 2021/2022
- From Tuesday 2 to Friday 5 November — Ghyslaine Gau
- From Monday 29 November to Friday 3 December — Peter Pleyer
- From Tuesday 4 January to Friday 7 January— Patrick Acogny
- Monday 21 to Friday 25 February— Laura Kirshenbaum
- Monday 7 to Friday 11 March — Ivana Müller
- Monday 11 to Friday 15 April — Isabela Santana
Guest artists — Season 2020/2021 (subject to health measures)
- Monday 2 to Friday 6 November 2020 — Volmir Cordeiro
- From Monday 30 November to Friday 4 December 2020 — Alice Chauchat
- From Monday 18 to Friday 22 January 2021 — Dalila Khatir
- From Monday 1 Friday to 5 March 2021 — Rémy Héritier (programme maintained, without public reception)
- From Tuesday 6 to Friday 9 April 2021 — Carme Torrent (subject to health measures)
Guest artists — Season 2019/2020
- 12 to 15 November 2019 — Ishmael Houston-Jones
- 2 to 6 December 2019 — Hélène Cathala
- 6 to 10 January 2020 — Dalila Khatir
- 9 to 13 March 2020 — Lisa Nelson
Guest artists — Season 2018/2019
- 19 to 23 November 2018 — Baris Mihci
- 3 to 7 December 2018 — Maria F. Scaroni
- 14 to 18 January 2019 — Joao Fiadeiro and Keith Hennessy
- 25th to 1st March 2019 — Jocelyn Cottencin
- 25 to 29 March 2019 — Deborah Hay and Laurent Pichaud
Guest artists — Season 2017/2018
- 6 to 10 November 2017 — Ana Rita Teodoro
- 4 to 8 December 2017 — Volmir Cordeiro
- 15 to 19 January 2018 — João Fiadeiro
- 5 to 9 February 2018 — DD Dorvillier
- 30 April to Friday 4 May 2018 (except 1st May) — I-Fang Lin
Guest artists — Season 2016/2017
- 24 to 28 October 2016 — I-Fang Lin
- 5 to 9 December 2016 — Thierry Baë
- 16 to 20 January 2017 — Jurij Konjar
- 13 to 17 March 2017 — I-Fang Lin
- 5 May 2017 — Brigitte Chataignier
Guest artists — Season 2015/2016
- 19 to 23 October 2015 — Arnaud Kancel
- 23 to 27 November 2015 — Emmanuelle Lyon
- 14 to 18 December 2015 — DD Dorvillier
- 18 to 22 January 2016 — I-Fang Lin
- 8 to 12 February 2016 — I-Fang Lin
- 29 February to 4 March 2016 — Marlene Monteiro Freitas & guests
- 11 to 15 April 2016 — Arnaud Kancel